texas
  • Saturday, April 21, 2018
April 2018 « Prev Next »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thur Fri Sat
1ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon 2ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon 3ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon 4ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon 5ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon 6ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon 7ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – SaigonTEX ABOTA Board Meeting WACOTime: 10:00 am
Meet at Baylor Law School - details to follow Dutch treat dinner Friday, April 6 McLane Stadium
8ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon 9ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon 10ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon 11ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon 12ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon 13ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon 14ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon
15ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon 16ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon 17ABOTA Intnl Trip MtgMarch 31 – April 4 – ABOTA International Meeting – Beijing, China Pre-trip, Ritz-Carlton Beijing April 4-14 – International Meeting – Hong Kong and Vietnam April 14-17 – International Meeting, Post Trip – Saigon 18 19Judicial DinnerAnnual judicial dinner at Bodega Tavern in McAllen Annual Mtg Judicial ReceptionRio Grande Valley\'s Annual Meeting & Judicial Reception Contact Alison Kennamer if there are no details posted here. 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Save Our Juries

Learn More

TEX-ABOTA Officers

TEX-ABOTA EXECUTIVE BOARD –  2018

TEX-ABOTA President Mr. Curt Fenley, East Texas
TEX-ABOTA President Elect Ms. Grace Weatherly, Dallas
TEX-ABOTA Vice President Mr. Robby Alden, Austin
TEX-ABOTA Treasurer Mr. Charlie Henke, Houston
TEX-ABOTA Secretary Ms. Eileen O’Neill, Houston
TEX-ABOTA Past President 2017 Ms. Ann Hennis, Corpus Christi
TEX-ABOTA Past President 2016 Mr. Guy Choate, Central W. Texas
TEX-ABOTA Past President 2015 Mr. David E. Chamberlain, Austin

 

 

NATIONAL BOARD REPRESENTATIVE APPOINTEES  (BY ABOTA PRESIDENT)

12/31/18 Ms. Kat Gallagher
12/31/18 Ms. Jennifer Haltom Doan
12/31/18 Mr. Winford Dunn
12/31/18 Mr. David G. Halpern
12/31/18 Ms. Eileen O’Neill
12/31/18 Mr. Steven A. Springer
12/31/18 Ms. Grace Weatherly
12/31/18 Mr. Tom Harkness

 

TEX-ABOTA BOARD OF DIRECTORS – CHAPTER OFFICERS – 2018

TEX-ABOTA President 12/31/18 Mr. Curt Fenley
TEX-ABOTA President Elect 12/31/18 Ms. Grace Weatherly
TEX-ABOTA Vice President 12/31/17 Mr. Robby Alden
TEX-ABOTA Treasurer 12/31/21? Mr. Charlie Henke
TEX-ABOTA Secretary 12/31/19 Ms. Eileen O’Neill
TEX-ABOTA Past President 2017 12/31/20 Ms. Ann Hennis
TEX-ABOTA Past President 2016 12/31/19 Mr. Guy Choate
TEX-ABOTA Past President 2015 12/31/18 Mr. David E. Chamberlain
Executive Director Ms. Cay Dickson
Amarillo President 12/31/18 Mr. Mark Packard
Amarillo Vice President 12/31/18 Ms. Delinda “Dee” Johnson
Amarillo Treasurer 12/31/18 Mr. Joe Lovell
Amarillo Secretary 12/31/18 Ms. Delinda “Dee” Johnson
Amarillo National Board Representative 12/31/19 Mr. Tim Newsom
Amarillo National Board Representative 12/31/21 Mr. Channy Wood
Austin President 12/31/18 Mr. David E. Chamberlain
Austin Vice President 12/31/18 Ms. Ranelle M. Meroney
Austin Treasurer 12/31/18 Mrs. Karen Burgess
Austin Secretary 12/31/18 Mr. Dan Richards
Austin National Board Representative 12/31/19 Mr. Robby Alden
Austin National Board Representative 12/31/18 Mrs. Karen Burgess
Austin National Board Representative 12/31/18
Bryan/College Station President 12/31/18 Mr. William Steven Steele
Bryan/College Station Treasurer 12/31/18 Mr. Jay Goss
Bryan/College Station Secretary 12/31/18 Hon. Steven Lee Smith
Bryan/College Station Membership Chair 12/31/18 Mr. Roy Brantley
Bryan/College Station National Board Representative 12/31/19 Mr. Scott Scherr
Central West Texas President 12/31/18 Mr. Blue L. Hyatt
Central West Texas Vice President 12/31/18 Hon. William Stacy Trotter
Central West Texas Secretary/Treasurer 12/31/18 Mr. Donald W. Griffis
Membership Chair 12/31/18 Mr. Cade Browning
Central West Texas National Board Representative 12/31/19 Mr. Andrew P. Mouton
Corpus Christi President 12/31/18 Mr. Andrew Lehrman
Corpus Christi Vice President 12/31/18 Mr. Paul Kratzig
Corpus Christi Treasurer 12/31/18 Mr Don G. Schauer
Corpus Christi Secretary 12/31/18 Mr Don G. Schauer
Corpus Christi Membership Chair 12/31/18 Ms. Rebecca Kieschnick
Corpus Christi National Board Representative 12/31/18 Ms. Ann Hennis
Dallas President 12/31/18 Mr. Richard A. Capshaw
Dallas President-Elect 12/31/18 Mr. Jim Grau
Dallas Treasurer 12/31/18 Mr. Marquette Wolf
Dallas Membershhip Chair 12/31/18 Mr. Steve Khoury
Dallas National Board Representative 12/31/20 Mr Marquette Wolf
Dallas National Board Representative 12/31/19 Mr. Carlyle H. Chapman, Jr.
Dallas National Board Representative 12/31/19 Mr. Brian Lauten
Dallas National Board Representative Mr. Richard A. Capshaw
East Texas President 12/31/18 Mr. Greg P. Love
East Texas Vice President 12/31/18 Ms. Terri W. Griffith
East Texas Treasurer 12/31/18 Mr. John Ament
East Texas Secretary 12/31/18 Mr. J.R. “Rusty” Phenix
East Texas Membership Chair 12/31/18 Mr. Mark Mann
East Texas National Board Representative 12/31/19 Ms. Jennifer Haltom Doan
East Texas National Board Representative 12/31/19 Mr. Curtis W. Fenley
East Texas National Board Representative 12/31/18 Mr. Jack B Baldwin
El Paso President 12/31/18 Mr. James A. Martinez
El Paso Vice President 12/31/18 Mr. Mark C. Walker
El Paso Secy/Treasurer 12/31/18 Mr. Bruce Koehler
El Paso National Board Representative 12/31/19 Mr. Richard A. Bonner
El Paso National Board Representative 12/31/20 Ms. Laura Enriquez
Fort Worth President 12/31/18 Mr. John S. Jose
Fort Worth President Elect 12/31/18 Mr. Shayne D. Moses
Fort Worth Treasurer 12/31/18 Mr. Rick G. Ward
Fort Worth National Board Representative 12/31/18 Mr. Kevin A. Byrne
Fort Worth National Board Representative 12/31/18 Mr. Steven C. Laird
Houston President 12/31/17 Mr. Jerry Young
Houston President Elect 12/31/17 Ms. Erin Lunceford
Houston Treasurer 12/31/17 Mr. Pete Patterson
Houston Secretary 12/31/17 Mr. Pete Patterson
Houston National Board Representative 12/31/18 Ms. Erin Lunceford
Houston National Board Representative 12/31/18 Mr. Charlie Henke
Houston National Board Representative 12/31/20 Mr. Andrew Alan Edison
Houston National Board Representative 12/31/20 Mr. Don Kidd
Houston National Board Representative 12/31/20 Mr. John H. Kim
Houston National Board Representative 12/31/20 Ms. Manpreet Singh
Houston National Board Representative 12/31/20 Ms. Gwen E. Richard
Houston National Board Representative 12/31/20 Ms. Cindy Diggs
Houston National Board Representative 12/31/20 Mr. John Newton
Huntsville/Conroe/Woodlands President 12/31/17 Mr. Curry Cooksey
Huntsville/Conroe/Woodlands Vice-President 12/31/17 Mr. Michael Park
Huntsville/Conroe/Woodlands Secretary/Treasurer 12/31/17 Mr. Wayne Little
Huntsville/Conroe/Woodlands National Board Representative 12/31/17 Mr. Michael Park
Laredo President 12/31/18 Mr. Baldemar Garcia
Laredo President Elect 12/31/18 Ms. Martha De Llano
Laredo Vice President 12/31/18 Mr. Arnulfo Gonzalez
Laredo Treasurer 12/31/18 Mr. David E. Garcia
Laredo Secretary 12/31/18 Mr. John A. Kazen
Laredo National Board Representative 12/31/18 Mr. David D. Towler
Lubbock President 12/31/18 Mr. Billy Wolfe
Lubbock President Elect
Lubbock Secretary/Treasurer 12/31/18 Mr. John Simpson
Lubbock Membership Chair 12/31/18 Mr. Billy Wolfe
Lubbock National Board Rep 12/31/20 Mr. Pat Simek
Rio Grande Valley President 12/31/18 Ms. Alison D. Kennamer
Rio Grande Valley Vice President 12/31/18 Mr. Trey Martinez
Rio Grande Valley Treasurer 12/31/18 Mr. Luis Cardenas
Rio Grande Valley National Board Representative 12/31/18 Ms. Susan Sullivan
San Antonio President 12/31/18 Mr. Matthew R. Pearson
San Antonio Vice President 12/31/18 Ms. Lisa Rocheleau
San Antonio Treasurer 12/31/18 Mr. Dennis Peery
San Antonio Secretary 12/31/18 Hon. Patricia Alvarez
San Antonio National Board Representative 12/31/18 Mr. Tim T. Griesenbeck
San Antonio National Board Representative 12/31/17 Mr. Daniel J.T. Sciano
Waco President 12/31/18 Ms. Elizabeth Fraley
Waco President Elect 12/31/17
Waco Vice President 12/31/17 Ms. Laura Brown
Waco Seretary/Treasurer 12/31/17 Mr. David E. Cherry
Waco National Board Representative 12/31/17 Mr. Leslie A. Palmer
National Board Appointeee One-year appointment 12/31/18 Ms. Kat Gallagher
National Board Appointeee One-year appointment 12/31/18 Ms. Jennifer Haltom Doan
National Board Appointeee One-year appointment 12/31/18 Mr. Winford Dunn
National Board Appointeee One-year appointment 12/31/18 Mr. David G. Halpern
National Board Appointeee One-year appointment 12/31/18 Ms. Eileen O’Neill
National Board Appointeee One-year appointment 12/31/18 Mr. Steven A. Springer
National Board Appointeee One-year appointment 12/31/18 Ms. Grace Weatherly
National Board Appointeee One-year appointment 12/31/18 Mr. Tom Harkness